Cookies Policy

 

GENERAL NOTES

 

This information explains in details how this website uses cookies as well as cookie-type files and technologies on its websites such as, for instance, the Local Shared Objects, also known as "Flash cookies", the Web beacon, etc. We will generally refer to them as “cookies”. If you visit our website and your browser setting accepts cookies, the use of our cookies is considered accepted.

Cookies are small files sent to and memorized in your computer from the websites you visit. Cookies are memorized in your browser’s files directory. The following time you visit the website, your browser will read the cookie and send information to the website or entity that originally created the cookie. To learn more about these technologies and how they work, visit, for instance, the website allaboutcookies.org.

Session cookies used in this website prevents from resorting to other computer technologies that can potentially be detrimental to the privacy of the user’s web surfing and they do not allow acquiring the user’s personal data.

The storage life of acquired data depends on the type of cookie. Session cookies expired when you turn the browser off. Persisting cookies, including the Local Shared Objects (Flash cookies), have typical expiring date that varies from two months to two years.


HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES (OPT-OUT)

Most internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. That means you have, at any time, the faculty to set your browser in order to accept all cookies, some of them or to reject them disabling their use by the website. Furthermore, you can normally set your preferences on your computer in order to be warned each time a cookie is memorized on your computer. Finally, at the end of each surfing session, you can cancel the gathered cookies from your hard disk. If you wish to eliminate the cookies that are installed in the folder of the browser you use, remember that of every browser has different procedure for setting management.

You can find more information on how to manage the Cookies in your browser at the following addresses:

Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari
Apple Safari per dispositivi mobili
Microsoft Windows Explorer
Microsoft Windows Edge

Moreover, if you wish not to receive the cookies from Google Analytics you can visit this page: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Alternatively, it is possible to disable the cookies from Google Analytics only, using the additional opt-out tool provided by Google for the main browsers.

To learn more in general regarding cookies, visit the page www.allaboutcookies.org or www.garanteprivacy/cookie.


TECHNICAL COOKIES THAT DO NOT REQUIRE CONSENT

The so-called “technical” cookies, for which no consent for their processing is required, can be considered the following:

a) Cookies related to activities strictly necessary to make the website work and to provide for the service: they are cookies meant to guarantee the regular web surfing. In most cases, they are session cookies.

b) Functionality Cookies, related to activity optimization: they are cookies that allow the user to surf the website according to the selected criteria (such as the language, currency, the content of the trolley during a purchase) in order to make the use of the services provided and/or to improve them. In most cases, they are cookies that last 365 days at most.

None of the technical cookies requires consent, therefore, they are installed automatically after entering the website and they are not use used for other purposes.


SERVICES AND COOKIES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES

In case of serviced provided by third parties, you can also exercise your rights to oppose to tracking by informing yourself through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt-out link if clearly provided or by contacting the same third party directly.  Notwithstanding what above asserted, the Holder informs you that you can make use of Your Online Choices (http://www.youronlinechoices.com). Through such service, you can manage the tracking preference of most advertisement tools. The Holder, thus, advises you to use such resource in addition to the information provided along with this document.

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems carried out by third parties through the services used in this Website cannot technically be controlled by the Holder, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To have complete information, consult the privacy policy of the possible third party services. Given the objective complexity linked to identification of the technologies based on Cookies and on their strict integration with web functioning, you are invited to contact the Holder if you wish to receive any deepening related to the use of the same Cookies and of the possible use of the same Cookies – for instance by a third party – made through this website.


COOKIE POLICY OF THE WWW.REHATEAMPROGEO.COM

The website www.rehateamprogeo.com uses the following types of cookies:
 
Session Cookie
Monitoring Cookies
Cookie of interaction with social network and external platforms
Statistic Cookie
Cookie of interaction with external platforms

SESSION COOKIE (ESSENTIAL FOR WEBSITE MANAGING)

The website www.rehateamprogeo.com uses http Session Cookies to manage the authentication, to manage the website and to access to the reserved areas. The use of Session Cookies (that are persistently memorized in the user’s computer and that eliminate themselves when turning the browser off) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identification necessary to allow for safe and efficient web exploration.  There is also a Cookie for registration of options related to cookies.

MONITORING COOKIES

You can disable the monitoring cookies without any consequence on surfing the website. This type of services permits this Application to monitor the use and behaviour of its components in order to allow for improvement of performance and functionality, maintenance and problem solving. The processed Personal Data depends on the characteristics and implementation method of these services that, for their nature, filter the activity of this Application. Using this website, you consent to process your personal data for the modality and purpose above mentioned.

PHP-STATS
 
This Website uses a Web Analytics service provided by PHP-Stats. The measuring system may make use of "cookies", small text files that are set down on the surfer’s PC in order to allow to anonymously analysing the modality of use of the website. The pieces of information, completely anonymous, that are memorized in the cookies are: date and time of access to the website, univocal ID, session ID. These data are sent to the serve of Rehateam srl where the software PHP-Stats is installed to elaborate reports related to the modality of use of the Website, to the activities of web marketing, but also to provide the surfer with functionality and interaction during surfing. At any time, you can disable the cookies form the PC by modifying the Security and Privacy setting present on the browser, however, such option may limit many of the surfing functionality of the website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
 
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, Kalifornien, 94043 USA, (from here on “Google”). Google Analytics uses the so-called “cookie", text files that are saved on your computer in order to allow to analysing how you use the website. Information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained through the cookie will be sent and memorized in Google’s server in the United States of America. Google will use such information with the purpose of analysing your use of the website, making report on traffic of the website for the owner of the website and offering services related to the use of the website and Internet. Google can also transmit such information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties treat the above-mentioned information on behalf of Google. In no way, Google will associate your IP address with other data in possess of Google. You can avoid installing the cookies by modifying the setting of your browser, however, we point out that it can prevent you from using all the functionality of this website. Using this website, you allow Google to process your personal data for the modality and purpose above mentioned. At any time, you can, revoke your consent to future collection and memorization of your personal data. To this end, we report our contacts in this page. Alternatively, you can use the Google Analytics deactivation Add-on (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de ), if available for your browser.
 

We point out that this website uses Google Analytic with the extension “_anonymizeIp()” and thus an abbreviated version of the IP address is used in order to avoid a personal direct identification.

To consult the privacy policy of the company Google, related to the service Google Analytics, you are invited to visit the Internet site http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.
To learn about the privacy rules of Google, you are invited to visit the Internet site http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html
 
Using our website, you consent your personal data processing from Google for the modality and purpose above-mentioned.

COOKIES FOR INTERACTION WITH SOCIAL NETWORK AND EXTERNAL PLATFORMS
 
These services permit this Website to monitor the use and behavior of its components in order to allow for improvement of performance and functionality, maintenance and problem solving.
 
The processed Personal Data depends on the characteristics and implementation method of these services that, for their nature, filter the activity of this Website.
 
Embedded contents and social plug-in (Third Parties Cookies)
 
This website uses Social plug-in for sharing and contents embedded by Youtube, Facebook and, in general, according to the needs, contents embeddable in other platforms. This Website cannot control cookies that these sites from third parties provide and, for such reason, it is advisable to ask for information directly to each third party in order to have more control over such cookies.
 
Hereafter, some link that are useful to cookie policy of the above-mentioned third parties:
 
 
Button “like” social widget of Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
 
Button “like” social widget of Facebook are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Privacy Policy of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
 
Button +1 and social widget of Google+ (Google Inc.)
 
The button  +1 and social widget of Google+ are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.

STATISTIC COOKIE
 
Google Analytics with anonimysed  IP (Google Inc.)
To learn more about the privacy rules of Google, you are invited to visit the Internet site http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/
 
Facebook Ads (Facebook, Inc.)
To learn more about the privacy rules of Facebook, you are invited to visit the Internet site https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
 
Using our website, you consent your personal data processing from Google for the modality and purpose above-mentioned.

COOKIE OF INTERACTION WITH EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

Widget Video YouTube (Google Inc.)

To learn more about the privacy rules of Google, you are invited to visit the Internet site http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Using our website, you consent your personal data processing from Google for the modality and purpose above-mentioned.


PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEBSITE WWW.REHATEAMPROGEO.COM
 
For further information and a complete Privacy Policy of the website www.rehateamprogeo.com click here.

CHECK YOUR BEHAVIOUR COOKIES
 
It is possible to inspect the behaviour cookies present on your browser for the activity tracking by visiting the address: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte7

LEGAL REFERENCE
 
Notice for European Users: this privacy policy is drawn up in compliance with the requirements laid down on rule 13 and 14 of GDPR 2016/679, and with what provided for in Directive 2002/58/CE, as updated in Directive 2009/136/CE, regarding Cookies. This privacy policy is about this Website exclusively.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, YOU CAN CONTACT THE TREATMENT HOLDER

REHATEAM SRL
Vicolo Negrelli, 5 - 31040 Castagnole di Paese (TV)
Tel. +39 0422 484657 - Fax +39 0422 484661
eM.: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
 
Update on: 28/09/2018